home
  back to quality award
  about the award
  people & organization
  application procedure
  About SME Award
  award criteria
  Guidelines for Applicants
  award dinner
  winners showcase
 
    Award Winners
    Past Award Winners
   
  quality award seminar
  award sponsors
  media sponsors
  quality links
  enquiries
 
 
 
 
 
 
GRAND AWARD
Towngas China Company Limited
(Report Summary)
(Examiners' Report)
CERTIFICATE OF EXCELLENCE
A.S. Watson Retail (HK) Limited - Watson's The Chemist
(Report Summary)
(Examiners' Report)
Kerry Logistics Network Limited
(Report Summary)
(Examiners' Report)
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
Zurich Insurance (Hong Kong)
(Report Summary)
(Examiners' Report)
SPECIAL AWARD FOR SMEs
Armitage Technologies Limited
(Report Summary)
(Examiners' Report)
Magic Clean Environmental Services Limited
(Report Summary)
(Examiners' Report)
 

GOLD AWARD
2015 AMOREPACIFIC (Hong Kong) Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2014 Hong Kong Disneyland Management Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Maxim’s Caterers Limited – Cakes & Bakery Division
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2013 Kum Shing Group
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2012 McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2011 MTR Corporation Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2010 Hong Kong Air Cargo Terminals Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2009 Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2008 Neo Derm Group Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2007 Langham Place, Mongkok, Hong Kong
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2006 Electrical and Mechanical Services Trading Fund, HKSARG
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2005 Manfield Coatings Company Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2004 CLP Power Hong Kong Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2003 Eurasia International
(China) Limited Partnership
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Urban Group
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2002 Ricoh Hong Kong Limited
(formerly Ricoh Office Solutions)
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2001 COSCO (HK) Shipping Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

The Kowloon Motor Bus Co (1933) Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Synergis Management Services Limited
(formerly Hsin Chong Real Estate Management Ltd)
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2000 PARKnSHOP
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1999 Glorious Sun Enterprises Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

The Hong Kong and China Gas Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1998 McDonald's Restaurants (Hong Kong) Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

MTR Corporation
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1997 Island Shangri-La, Hong Kong
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1995 Kowloon-Canton Railway Corporation
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1994 Integrated Solutions Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1992 Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1991 Fuji Xerox (Hong Kong) Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
SILVER AWARD
2015 Kai Shing Management Services Ltd – International Commerce Centre
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2014 The Langham, Hong Kong
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2013 Hong Kong Broadband Network Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2011 Manulife (International) Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2010 BOC Group Life Assurance Company Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2009 Hewlett-Packard HK SAR Limited, Technology Services
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Hong Thai Travel Services Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2007 CITIC Ka Wah Bank Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2005 Judiciary Administration, HKSAR
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

SGS Hong Kong Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2004 Hongkong Post
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

MTR Corporation Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2002 Hong Yip Service Company Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2001 Luen Thai International Group Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1999 Hang Seng Bank Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
BRONZE AWARD
2015 Island South Property Management Ltd – Bel-Air
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2013 The Great Eagle Properties Management Co., Ltd-Langham Place
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2012 Chun Wo Development Holdings Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

The Link Management Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2011 IDS Logistics (Hong Kong) Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Sino Land Company Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2010 Cathay Pacific Catering Services (H.K.) Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2009 Hong Kong Broadband Network Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2008 AIA Pension & Trustee Co. Ltd.
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Sylva Industries Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2007 China State Construction International Holdings Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

The Hong Kong Society For The Aged
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2006 Chevalier Property Management Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Mainland Headwear Holdings Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2005 ACE Style Intimate Apparel Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Chun Wo Holdings Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Exel Hong Kong Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Kuehne + Nagel (Asia Pacific)
Management Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Savills Property Management Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2004 Amoy Food Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

CITIC Ka Wah Bank Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Techtronic Industries Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2003 Jones Lang La Salle Ltd - Property Management Division
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Kai Shing Management Services Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Manfield Coatings Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

The Marco Polo Hongkong Hotel
The Marco Polo Gateway, The Marco Polo Prince
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2002 SBC Insurance (Asia - Pacific) Holdings Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd - Property Management Division
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2001 Chevalier Group - Lift and Escalator Division
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2000 Cheung Kong Holdings Citybase Property Management
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Cheung Kong Holdings Goodwell Property Management
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1999 Synergis Management Services Limited
(formerly Hsin Chong Real Estate Management Ltd)
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1998 Ken On Concrete Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Tse Sui Luen Jewellery Co Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
1997 Gammon Skanska Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Guangdong Enterprises (Holdings) Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Philips Hong Kong Ltd - Business Unit Portable Audio
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Ready Mixed Concrete (HK) Ltd
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
2015 Ovolo Hotels
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2012 City Super Group
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2011 AIA Pension & Trustee Company Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2007 Hong Thai Travel Services Limited
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

K. Wah Construction Materials
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
SPECIAL AWARD FOR SMEs
2015 Sam's Tailor
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2014 Tung Fat Ho Building Material Limited
(Examiners' Report)
 
2013 Inarc Design Hong Kong Ltd
(Examiners' Report)
 
2012 Chief Holdings (Hong Kong) Ltd
(Examiners' Report)
 
2011 Hip Shing Hong Group of Companies
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)

Milton Exhibits Group
(Report Summary) (Examiners' Report)
 
2010 Uchiya Hong Kong Limited
(Examiners' Report)
 
2009 The I-Consulting Group
(Examiners' Report)
 
2008 Hong Kong Business Intermediary Co. Ltd.
(Examiners' Report)
 
2007 Richform Holdings Limited
(Examiners' Report)
 
2006 Roots Biopack Limited
(Examiners' Report)
 
2005 Objective Solutions Ltd
(Examiners' Report)

Prince of Peace (Hong Kong) Ltd
(Examiners' Report)