Training and Development Awards Organizing Committee 2020*

Mr Anthony Rushton

Mr Anthony Rushton
(Chairman)

Global Head of Learning Delivery and
Regional Head of Learning,
Human Resources
Asia-Pacific
HSBC

Ms Connie Chan

Ms Connie Chan
Head of Human Resources & Administration
Octopus Holdings Limited

Mr C Y Chan

Mr C Y Chan
Chief Talent & Purpose Officer,
Co-Owner
Hong Kong Broadband Network Limited

Dr Salina Chan

Dr Salina Chan
Senior Director,
Learning & Development and Human Resources - APAC
Fossil Group

Mr Vicmond Chan

Mr Vicmond Chan
Human Resources and Administration Director
Dragages Hong Kong Limited

Dr Aaron Chiang

Dr Aaron Chiang
Head of Human Resources & Administration
Hong Yip Service Company Ltd

Ms Kyon Chow

Ms Kyon Chow
General Manager,
Human Resources
Johnson Electric

Ms Mimi Fu

Ms Mimi Fu
Executive Director,
Human Resources
Ocean Park Corporation

Ms Claudia Hodges

Ms Claudia Hodges
Distribution Training Director
AXA China Region Insurance Company Limited
AXA General Insurance Hong Kong Limited

Ms Maria Hui

Ms Maria Hui
Director, Marketing and Operations
Microsoft Hong Kong

Ms Ivy Leung

Ms Ivy Leung
Global Chief Intellectual Capital Officer
Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Group

Ms Janet Man

Ms Janet Man
Training and Development Awards Organizing Committee Member

Ms Connie Or

Ms Connie Or
General Manager, Human Resources
Modern Terminals Limited

Ms Mary Suen

Ms Mary Suen
Director of Corporate Culture & Talent Development Department
Stan Group (Holdings) Limited

Mr William Tin

Mr William Tin
People Director
A.S. Watson Industries

Ms Wendy Tse

Ms Wendy Tse
Director of Group Human Resources and Corporate Communications
Yip's Chemical Holdings Limited

Ms Bianca Wong

Ms Bianca Wong
Regional Head of Human Resources, North Asia
Hilti Asia Limited

Mr Stanley Yau

Mr Stanley Yau
Director,
Human Resources and Administration
Hong Kong Express Airways Limited

* Members of the Training and Development Awards Organizing Committee are also members of the Board of Examiners.